KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Standard Delivery

Italian translation: Consegna standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard Delivery
Italian translation:Consegna standard

08:57 Aug 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Standard Delivery
Standard Delivery
John S.T.
Consegna standard
Explanation:
HTH
Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 09:41:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche:
Spedizione convenzionale
Selected response from:

Silvana Parascandolo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Consegna standard
Silvana Parascandolo
5consegna standard/previstagloria giorgi


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consegna standard


Explanation:
HTH
Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 09:41:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche:
Spedizione convenzionale

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
44 mins
  -> Grazie

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consegna standard/prevista


Explanation:
"Stadard" is widely used in Italian too.That's all that comes to my mind. It's not much but I need at least a whole sentence to identify the context. I hope that helps.

gloria giorgi