KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Standard Delivery Included

Italian translation: Consegna standard inclusa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard Delivery Included
Italian translation:Consegna standard inclusa

09:00 Aug 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Standard Delivery Included
Standard Delivery Included
John S.T.
Inclusa distribuzione standard
Explanation:
2. Distribuzione standard inclusa
3. Inclusa consegna standard
4. Consegna standard inclusa

It would really be better if you gave a bit of context...
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5Inclusa distribuzione standard
Adriana Esposito
4vedi sottoMafaldaDec


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Inclusa distribuzione standard


Explanation:
2. Distribuzione standard inclusa
3. Inclusa consegna standard
4. Consegna standard inclusa

It would really be better if you gave a bit of context...

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: preferisco il n.4
54 mins

agree  Antonella M: d'accordo con Sarah
1 hr

agree  callista72: d'accordo con entrambe sul 4
4 hrs

agree  Tama: anche per me la 4
7 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido: 4
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
"consegna/spedizione normale/ordinaria compresa".

-spedizione ordinaria compresa (nel prezzo)
-con consegna normale compresa/inclusa
-(servizio)comprensivo di consegna ordinaria
-(servizio) con consegna ordinaria inclusa
-spedizione/consegna ordinaria inclusa (nel servizio/prezzo)

HTH


MafaldaDec
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 71