KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Where is it?

Italian translation: Dov'è?


14:52 Aug 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Where is it?
Just your best translation, I am not sure what "it" refers to.
Elia
Italian translation:Dov'è?
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Dov'è?Jacek Krankowski
2Dov'è?/Dove si trova? /Dov'è andato(a) a finire? (questo, quello, ecc.)Luisa Jacquinet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Dov'è?


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
5 mins

agree  Amalia Bit
23 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
1 hr

agree  luskie: :)
2 hrs

agree  xxxgaya
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

agree  Gian
16 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
23 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki: 'Ndo sta? :-)
3 days5 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dov'è?/Dove si trova? /Dov'è andato(a) a finire? (questo, quello, ecc.)


Explanation:
L'uso del dimostrativo dipende solo dal contesto.

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4