KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Here it is.

Italian translation: Ecco, Eccolo (m.) Eccola (f.), Ecco qua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Here it is.
Italian translation:Ecco, Eccolo (m.) Eccola (f.), Ecco qua
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:53 Aug 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Here it is.
Just your best translation, I am not sure what "it" refers to.
Elia
Ecco, Eccolo (m.) Eccola (f.), Ecco qua
Explanation:
HTH

Bye
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ecco, Eccolo (m.) Eccola (f.), Ecco quaAntonella Andreella
4 +2È qui.FrancescoP


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ecco, Eccolo (m.) Eccola (f.), Ecco qua


Explanation:
HTH

Bye
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amalia Bit
13 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
53 mins

agree  luskie
2 hrs

agree  xxxgaya
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

agree  Gian
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
È qui.


Explanation:
If you don't know the gender... that's a little trick...

Literarly: I's here.

What are all these sentences for, by the way?

FP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 16:43:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo.

Literally: It\'s here.

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: buona doa
34 mins

agree  callista72: needs more context!
1 hr