KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I do not feel like going.

Italian translation: Non ho voglia di andare


14:55 Aug 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I do not feel like going.
Just your best translation.
Elia
Italian translation:Non ho voglia di andare
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Non ho voglia di andareJacek Krankowski
5 +7Non mi sento di andareAmalia Bit
5non me la sento di andareCristina Dei


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Non ho voglia di andare


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
3 mins

agree  Annarita Buracchi: oppure: non mi va di andare
9 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
45 mins

agree  luskie: anche con Annarita (e poi, forse, andarCI)
2 hrs

agree  xxxgaya: non me la sento di andare
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
23 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Non mi sento di andare


Explanation:
solo un'altro suggerimento....

Amalia Bit
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
36 mins

agree  luskie: o "non me la sento"? (e poi, forse, andarCI)
2 hrs

agree  Vittorio Felaco: Non me la sento!
6 hrs

agree  Gian
15 hrs

agree  callista72: agree luskie "non me la sento" or "non sono nell'umore di andare"
2 days19 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki: Nun me va d'annà, proprio nun me va.
2 days23 hrs

agree  Kimmy
6 days

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non me la sento di andare


Explanation:
altra traduzione

Cristina Dei
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5