KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

We love you grandma

Italian translation: Ti vogliamo bene nonna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We love you grandma
Italian translation:Ti vogliamo bene nonna
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

00:39 Aug 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We love you grandma
A child telling her Italian grandma that she loves her in Italian
Jewlee
s.b.
Explanation:
We love you grandma = Ti vogliamo bene nonna.

I love you grandma = Ti voglio bene nonna.

It depends who says it.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2s.b.
Massimo Gaido
3 +1Ti voglio bene nonnaM_Falzone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ti voglio bene nonna


Explanation:
that's it

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
22 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.b.


Explanation:
We love you grandma = Ti vogliamo bene nonna.

I love you grandma = Ti voglio bene nonna.

It depends who says it.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 mins

agree  Simon Charass
12 mins