KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

test operation

Italian translation: collaudo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test operation
Italian translation:collaudo
Entered by: Silvia Nigretto

11:56 Apr 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / high pressure hoses
English term or phrase: test operation
At XXX the high performance hoses, once they go into operation, are expected to provide a particularly high level of performance. In other words, they provide ideal conditions for the test operation of the GH466 (a high pressure, 6 spiral hose)
Giorgia Dona
collaudo
Explanation:
dal contesto potrebbe starci...
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2collaudo
Silvia Nigretto
3utilizzo di provaLil23


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilizzo di prova


Explanation:
.

Lil23
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collaudo


Explanation:
dal contesto potrebbe starci...

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
12 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
41 mins
  -> Grazie ancora Leonardo!