KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

water conservation rating

Italian translation: LO schema per la "Valutazione del risparmio d'acqua"


03:33 Aug 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: water conservation rating
The Water Conservation Rating scheme is used to identify appliances that are water efficient. The more “A”s an appliance has, the greater the water efficiency.
Luke
Italian translation:LO schema per la "Valutazione del risparmio d'acqua"
Explanation:
e usato per identificare....
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2classe di risparmio idrico
SusannaC
5 +2LO schema per la "Valutazione del risparmio d'acqua"
Gian
4Classificazione Rendimento IdricoAntonella Andreella
4Classificazione Rendimento IdricoAntonella Andreella
4Fattore di conservazione dell'acquaArmando Not
3La valutazione della conservazione dell'acqua
Marion Burns


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La valutazione della conservazione dell'acqua


Explanation:
--

Marion Burns
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fattore di conservazione dell'acqua


Explanation:
o ...
Grado di risparmio acqua
Qualifica relativa al risparmio acqua

Buona giornata
Armando

Armando Not
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 108

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LO schema per la "Valutazione del risparmio d'acqua"


Explanation:
e usato per identificare....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
2 days3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
classe di risparmio idrico


Explanation:
EUGENE 1.5
... risparmio idrico sia in bagno che in cucina;. installare un termostato programmabile;.
acquistare elettrodomestici a basso consumo contrassegnati con la Classe ...
www.greenelectricitynetwork.org/italiano/1_5.html - 20k

SusannaC
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margari
8 days

agree  Riccardo Tonini
2746 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Classificazione Rendimento Idrico


Explanation:
That's how I'd put it.

Bye

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Classificazione Rendimento Idrico


Explanation:
That's how I'd put it.

Bye

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279