KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

meeting in a box materials

Italian translation: kit completo/materiale vario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meeting in a box materials
Italian translation:kit completo/materiale vario
Entered by: Giuseppina Manfredi

15:41 Aug 27, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: meeting in a box materials
Contesto:
lancio di un sistema intranet per la società X. Si annuncia l'evento per alcune strutture e poi...
tutte le altre riceveranno "meeting in a box materials" in data..etc etc

Su internet l'espressione inglese si trova, ma...qual è l'esatto corrispondente?

Grazie
texjax DDS PhD
kit completo/materiale vario
Explanation:
"A Meeting in a Box is a specialized kit that includes video and print materials, a detailed process guide and feedback mechanisms."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-27 15:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State/Regional meeting toolkit (“Meeting-In-A-Box”), including resource materials (da qui: http://www.pathtocollege.org/FAQ.html)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-27 16:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vario materiale informativo/materiale informativo vario è un'altra opzione
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Manfredi
Grading comment
Grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kit completo/materiale vario
Giuseppina Manfredi
3kit congressualiScience451


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kit completo/materiale vario


Explanation:
"A Meeting in a Box is a specialized kit that includes video and print materials, a detailed process guide and feedback mechanisms."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-27 15:57:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State/Regional meeting toolkit (“Meeting-In-A-Box”), including resource materials (da qui: http://www.pathtocollege.org/FAQ.html)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-27 16:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vario materiale informativo/materiale informativo vario è un'altra opzione


    Reference: http://www.viewpointlearning.com/offer/meeting.shtml
    State/Regional meeting toolkit (“Meeting-In-A-Box”), including resource materials
Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Renna
7 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gina Ferlisi
1 day6 hrs
  -> grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kit congressuali


Explanation:
un'ideuzza...

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-28 06:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.meeting-in-a-box.com/


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ,GGLJ:2006-28,GGLJ...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237
Notes to answerer
Asker: GRazie ! :)