KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

stories of confidence

Italian translation: Storie/Racconti di fiducia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stories of confidence
Italian translation:Storie/Racconti di fiducia
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

16:47 Aug 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: stories of confidence
Stories of confidence
(seguono le storie di atleti di successo, come hanno raggiunto i loro traguardi ecc..)
Giorgia P
Storie/Racconti di fiducia
Explanation:
Di quelli che hanno avuto fiducia in se stessi
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Storie/Racconti di fiducia
Veronica Colasanto
3 +1Convinti di riuscire
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Storie/Racconti di fiducia


Explanation:
Di quelli che hanno avuto fiducia in se stessi

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Convinti di riuscire


Explanation:
Nel caso tu possa staccarti un pochino da un modello di traduzione letterale...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi: Concordo con te Oscar, così è molto meglio. Buona giornata
8 hrs
  -> molte grazie per il tuo consenso Dana e buon lavoro! :)