KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cabinets to hide remote-control TV’s

Italian translation: armadietti per televisore a scomparsa con telecomando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cabinets to hide remote-control TV’s
Italian translation:armadietti per televisore a scomparsa con telecomando
Entered by: cristina di frenna

13:26 Sep 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cabinets to hide remote-control TV’s
mobiletti per
cristina di frenna
Italy
armadietti per televisore a scomparsa con telecomando
Explanation:
Televisore che può essere nascosto in un armadietto in caso di non utilizzo.
Selected response from:

picovivi
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porta-tv a scomparsa
Caterina Rebecchi
3armadietti per televisore a scomparsa con telecomando
picovivi


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabinets to hide remote-control tv’s
armadietti per televisore a scomparsa con telecomando


Explanation:
Televisore che può essere nascosto in un armadietto in caso di non utilizzo.

picovivi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabinets to hide remote-control tv’s
porta-tv a scomparsa


Explanation:
Se si tratta di una descrizione per un hotel userei una definizione sintetica.

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59