KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

postal manifest

Italian translation: gestione postale


13:37 Sep 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / piegatrice imbustatrice
English term or phrase: postal manifest
The simple and large PC touch screen user interface gives comprehensive functionality including statistics, postal manifest and job reports, which include a detailed analysis of production.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:gestione postale
Explanation:
try this
Selected response from:

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gestione postaleKilian Seavers
3gestione della corrispondenzajustdone


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gestione postale


Explanation:
try this

Kilian Seavers
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vale87
21 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  leslylopez
21 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Dana Rinaldi
1 day4 hrs

agree  paubri
6 days

agree  kevbarry
9 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestione della corrispondenza


Explanation:
solo un'alternativa
gestione postale è altrettanto referenziato


    Reference: http://it.country.csc.com/it/ne/pr/2294.shtml
    Reference: http://www.mailexpress.it/franchising.aspx?p=servizi_postali
justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10