KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

show bags

Italian translation: sacchetti promozionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:show bag
Italian translation:sacchetti promozionali
Entered by: didiv

13:28 Oct 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: show bags
borse di carta con immagini pubblicitarie?
didiv
sacchetti promozionali
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 14:01:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allufer.com/
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sacchetti promozionali
Massimo Gaido
5borse pubblicitarie/promozionali
Cristina Giannetti
3 +2vedi sottoMarcello Napolitano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi sotto


Explanation:
O "trade show bags". Credo si tratti di borsoni (stoffa, non carta) che danno ai partecipanti a fiere o conferenze per raccogliere il materiale pubblicitario ai vari stand. Forse borsoni per fiere.


    Reference: http://www.topaztrading.com/NewWeb/Products/Products_500-100...
Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta: si, forse anche cartelle per fiere
13 mins

agree  margari
23 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sacchetti promozionali


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 14:01:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allufer.com/

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 mins

agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
borse pubblicitarie/promozionali


Explanation:

borse con il logo, etc... dell'azienda

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766