KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

vedi frase

Italian translation: giornaliero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daily
Italian translation:giornaliero
Entered by: caterina fuda

10:11 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ airports
English term or phrase: vedi frase
I am having a hard time making this sentence sound right in Italian. Please Help.

The only daily nonstop service to Tokyo, featuring the new state-of-the-art Boeing 777 aircraft.
caterina fuda
vedi sotto
Explanation:
un'idea:

L'unico servizio giornaliero/quotidiano nonstop per Tokyo a bordo del/con il Boeing 777 di nuova generazione/del recentissimo Boeing 777

or
L'unico collegamento ..



Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vedi sottopattyb
4vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
un'idea:

L'unico servizio giornaliero/quotidiano nonstop per Tokyo a bordo del/con il Boeing 777 di nuova generazione/del recentissimo Boeing 777

or
L'unico collegamento ..





pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Guardini
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  luskie: o di ultima generazione?
1 hr
  -> meglio ultima, sì. grazie&ciao

agree  Glenda Janssen
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  margari
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Letizia Pipero
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
... caratterizzato dal recentissimo Boeing 777

o da super-moderno ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123