KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

WebHelp Context-Sensitive Help requires JavaScript support to run

Italian translation: è necessario il supporto di JavaScript per poter avviare la guida rapida WebHelp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WebHelp Context-Sensitive Help requires JavaScript support to run
Italian translation:è necessario il supporto di JavaScript per poter avviare la guida rapida WebHelp
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

14:11 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: WebHelp Context-Sensitive Help requires JavaScript support to run
WebHelp Context-Sensitive Help requires JavaScript support to run

Istruzioni per il funzionamento di uno scanner
VERTERE
Italy
è necessario il supporto di JavaScript per poter avviare la guida rapida WebHelp
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
Grazie =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2è necessario il supporto di JavaScript per poter avviare la guida rapida WebHelpMarcello Napolitano
5vedi sotto
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Per essere eseguita, la guida sensibile al contesto di WebHelp richiede il supporto per JavaScript.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
è necessario il supporto di JavaScript per poter avviare la guida rapida WebHelp


Explanation:
.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Grazie =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anna_maria
7 mins

agree  gmel117608
5 days