KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

collation

Italian translation: classificazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collation
Italian translation:classificazione
Entered by: sonia beraha

09:53 Oct 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ rifiuti
English term or phrase: collation
There shall be adequate systems for the collection, collation and disposal of waste material.

(come posso distinguere "collection" (raccolta) da "collation"?)

Grazie.
Giorgia P
classificazione
Explanation:
raccolta, classificazione, ecc..

Vuol dire "suddividere a seconda di un determinato criterio"....
Selected response from:

sonia beraha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5classificazionesonia beraha
4collazionatura
Antonella M
4raccolta
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccolta


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collazionatura


Explanation:
L'Eurodicautom suggerisce collazionatura

HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
classificazione


Explanation:
raccolta, classificazione, ecc..

Vuol dire "suddividere a seconda di un determinato criterio"....


    Reference: http://www.logos.it/pls/dictionary/new_dictionary.dic.main?u...
sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149