KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

images caption along with extensive notes

Italian translation: leggenda delle figure con note dettagliate/approfondite/esaustive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:images caption along with extensive notes
Italian translation:leggenda delle figure con note dettagliate/approfondite/esaustive
Entered by: luskie

18:20 Oct 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: images caption along with extensive notes
informatica
giovanna
leggenda delle figure con note dettagliate
Explanation:
preferisco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 10:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paola mi fa giustamente notare che la traduzione più corretta è immagini/fotografie/...whatever-you-know-it-deals-with
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2leggenda delle figure con note dettagliate
luskie
5titoli delle immagini accompagnati da note approfondite
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +1didascalie con note esaustive
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
didascalie con note esaustive


Explanation:
traduzione generica, non strettamente informatica

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leggenda delle figure con note dettagliate


Explanation:
preferisco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 10:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Paola mi fa giustamente notare che la traduzione più corretta è immagini/fotografie/...whatever-you-know-it-deals-with

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Guzzetta: piuttosto immagini/foto che figure troppo generico
10 hrs
  -> hai ragione, è stata l'abitudine... grazie!

agree  gmel117608
4 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
titoli delle immagini accompagnati da note approfondite


Explanation:
HTH,

Mauro

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48