KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I'm finished with

Italian translation: Chiudi finestra.


07:50 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Traduzione di un software
English term or phrase: I'm finished with
I'm finished with this dialog!

"dialog" sta per "dialogue box"

Non so come rendere questa frase in italiano.
VERTERE
Italy
Italian translation:Chiudi finestra.
Explanation:
Ti consiglio di non tradurre in maniera "informale".
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Chiudi finestra.
Francesco Volpe
5 +1Ho chiuso con ... Ora basta con...Ho finito di usare la finestra di dialogo
Paola Gatto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chiudi finestra.


Explanation:
Ti consiglio di non tradurre in maniera "informale".

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Grassi
12 mins

agree  Nuriko
46 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 days13 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ho chiuso con ... Ora basta con...Ho finito di usare la finestra di dialogo


Explanation:
Questa espressione viene facilmente usata quando non si ha più bisogno di una cosa o quando si desidera chiudere un rapporto fra persone.
Spero di esserti stata utile. Ciao

Paola Gatto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 days13 hrs