KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

leading edge software

Italian translation: software all'avanguardia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading edge software
Italian translation:software all'avanguardia
Entered by: sonia beraha

08:33 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: leading edge software
Si riferisce al software utilizzato da un'azienda che prende in appalto lavori di registrazione di brevetti/marchi di fabbrica.
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
software all'avanguardia della tecnologia
Explanation:
Sì, dovrebbe essere il software più avanzato di tutti...
Selected response from:

sonia beraha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9software all'avanguardia della tecnologiasonia beraha
4 +1software di ultima generazione
cleobella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
software all'avanguardia della tecnologia


Explanation:
Sì, dovrebbe essere il software più avanzato di tutti...

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: absolutely
43 mins

agree  Marina Zinno: anche semplicemente "software all'avanguardia"
53 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
55 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting: software all'avanguardia
1 hr

agree  Nuriko
2 hrs

agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs

agree  Rick Henry
4 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software di ultima generazione


Explanation:
..un'idea.
Buon lavoro!


cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusannaC
1 hr