KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

industry opinion leader

Italian translation: azienda leader nel proprio settore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry opinion leader
Italian translation:azienda leader nel proprio settore
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

08:34 Oct 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: industry opinion leader
Utilizzato per descrivere un'azienda.
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
azienda leader nel proprio settore
Explanation:
cioe' che nell'ambito industriale che le e' proprio crea le tendenze e non le subisce
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3azienda leader nel proprio settore
Domenica Grangiotti
3opinion leader del settoresonia beraha


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opinion leader del settore


Explanation:
Insomma, quello che se la suona e se la canta :)

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
azienda leader nel proprio settore


Explanation:
cioe' che nell'ambito industriale che le e' proprio crea le tendenze e non le subisce

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
2 hrs

agree  SusannaC
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 days12 hrs