KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

this includes setting up emergency food reserves,drawn upon in time of a natural

Italian translation: che comprende la costituzione di riserve alimentari


12:29 Oct 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: this includes setting up emergency food reserves,drawn upon in time of a natural
siccita
giovanna
Italian translation:che comprende la costituzione di riserve alimentari
Explanation:
di emergenza durante i periodi di ....

sarebbe meglio avere tutta la frase

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3che comprende la costituzione di riserve alimentari
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +1questo include la preparazione di scorte alimentari
Antonella M


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
che comprende la costituzione di riserve alimentari


Explanation:
di emergenza durante i periodi di ....

sarebbe meglio avere tutta la frase

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2 hrs

agree  WordsWare
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
11 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questo include la preparazione di scorte alimentari


Explanation:
di emergenza, da cui attingere in tempi di calamita' naturali

HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: mi sembra un po' più probabile, ma chi lo sa?
7 hrs