KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

termination

Italian translation: cessazione del rapporto di lavoro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination
Italian translation:cessazione del rapporto di lavoro
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

17:51 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: termination
One participant responded that the company will not offer a common package but that common principles will be applied such as opportunity to apply for a job in IRI, facilitate relocation, move to other position inside or outside the own unit, outplacement support in case of termination, etc
sabseb
cessazione del rapporto di lavoro
Explanation:
o licenziamento

(dizionario di economia)

Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cessazione del rapporto di lavoroAdriano Bonetto
5rescissione del contratto lavorativo
koala


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rescissione del contratto lavorativo


Explanation:
se si tratta di un contratto generico sarebbe "rescissione", ma in questo contesto mi sembra evidente che si tratta di un contratto di lavoro

koala
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cessazione del rapporto di lavoro


Explanation:
o licenziamento

(dizionario di economia)



Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
9 mins

agree  Leonarda Coviello
2 hrs

agree  Chiara De Santis
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
12 days