KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

information boards

Italian translation: bacheca


17:54 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: information boards
... giving employees a notice “Prohibition against harassment” that describes the company’s position about the matter. The notice will be put on the local Company information boards
sabseb
Italian translation:bacheca
Explanation:
Nelle aziende di solito esistono le bacheche per fornire agli impiegati le informazioni generali sulla policy aziendale
Selected response from:

koala
Japan
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bacheca
koala
4ALBI AZIENDALI
Averna
4banco delle informazioni
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banco delle informazioni


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bacheca


Explanation:
Nelle aziende di solito esistono le bacheche per fornire agli impiegati le informazioni generali sulla policy aziendale

koala
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
55 mins

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
12 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ALBI AZIENDALI


Explanation:
Saluti.
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158