KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Headcount

Italian translation: numero degli effettivi


17:56 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Headcount
Headcount as per 30th September was handed out.
sabseb
Italian translation:numero degli effettivi
Explanation:
Headcount = number of peOple that an organization employs (Collins)
Selected response from:

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1numero di personaleMarcello Napolitano
4 +1numero degli effettivi
Cristina Cesarini
5conteggio delle presenzeAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conteggio delle presenze


Explanation:
sempre il dizionario

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero degli effettivi


Explanation:
Headcount = number of peOple that an organization employs (Collins)

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero di personale


Explanation:
meno elegante ma più comune di altre alternative (1010 hit con Google)

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
12 days