KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

housing association

Italian translation: cooperativa edilizia


18:20 Feb 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: housing association
Ecco un pò di contesto:

The project involves.... municipalities, building research institutes and housing associations....

Project partner *** housing association constructed 200 houses, shops, a library, in the area.......

Grazie!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
Italian translation:cooperativa edilizia
Explanation:
potrebbe trattarsi di cooperative edilizie, che permettono di usufruire di agevolazioni fiscali? È un'idea
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impresa edile
Sele
4impresa (associazione) dell´ edilizia abitativaEllen Kraus
3cooperativa edilizia
Gianni Pastore
3impresa di housing sociale o housing association
Claudia Catena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impresa di housing sociale o housing association


Explanation:
http://www.fhs.it/fhs_NOTIZIA_giallo.asp?IDNotizia=141&IDCat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-04 18:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lo matterei così, con una piccola nota

Claudia Catena
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impresa (associazione) dell´ edilizia abitativa


Explanation:
da davon die Rede ist, dass diese Institution 400 Häuser errichtet hat, kann man wohl von einer Gesellschaft sprechen.


Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valeria Faber: ?
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impresa edile


Explanation:
.

Sele
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooperativa edilizia


Explanation:
potrebbe trattarsi di cooperative edilizie, che permettono di usufruire di agevolazioni fiscali? È un'idea

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248