KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

representative resources

Italian translation: specifici/esclusivi strumenti


10:58 Feb 24, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / sito sulla Global Security
English term or phrase: representative resources
Utilizing our security expertise as well as our security representative resources, we will provide protection for people and assets through:
-loss mitigation
-investigative support
-policy development
-crisis management

Esiste un termine specifico? Grazie per l'aiuto!
Zelia Guzzo
Italian translation:specifici/esclusivi strumenti
Explanation:
(di sicurezza)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-24 11:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel senso di "propri", "di nostra esclusiva". Non credo si tratti di terminologia specifica. :D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 12:02:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Zelia!
Selected response from:

Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille laura!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1specifici/esclusivi strumenti
Laura Massara
4Risorse Rappresentanti dei Lavoratori per la sicurezza
emilia de paola


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Risorse Rappresentanti dei Lavoratori per la sicurezza


Explanation:
AIAS
Documenti e Risorse Rappresentanti dei Lavoratori per la sicurezza ... Per affermare la cultura della prevenzione e sicurezza nei luoghi di lavoro. ...
www.aias-sicurezza.it/?sx=0|3500000002|1023000000379&nv=s - 58k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

emilia de paola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specifici/esclusivi strumenti


Explanation:
(di sicurezza)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-24 11:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel senso di "propri", "di nostra esclusiva". Non credo si tratti di terminologia specifica. :D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 12:02:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Zelia!

Laura Massara
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie mille laura!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MelissiM: concordo. Cristina
23 mins
  -> Grazie!