KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

additional guidance

Italian translation: istruzioni supplementari


11:44 Dec 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: additional guidance
A marine spillage should be reported to the nearest coastal state and additional guidance sought from the owner of the vessel, or the charterer.
Claudia Mattaliano
Italian translation:istruzioni supplementari
Explanation:
ulteriori istruzioni ecc.
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9istruzioni supplementari
Adriana Esposito
2ulteriore aiutokaren_75


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
istruzioni supplementari


Explanation:
ulteriori istruzioni ecc.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
41 mins

agree  Marina Capalbo
54 mins

agree  margari
1 hr
  -> GRASSSSSSSSSSIE A TUTTI! :))

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
2 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  Gian
4 hrs

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
5 hrs

agree  hjl
18 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ulteriore aiuto


Explanation:
o anche consiglio

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31