KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Scorpoion King action figure

Italian translation: re scorpione


19:27 Dec 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ cartoons
English term or phrase: Scorpoion King action figure
Si vede la segretaria che urla al telefono:
GET THE SCORPION KING ACTION FIGURE away from your sister's Barbie!
Cos'è un personaggio delle bambole??
sonia beraha
Italian translation:re scorpione
Explanation:
è la statuetta giocattolo del Re Scorpione, un film mi sembra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 19:33:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa la doppia risposta.....
Selected response from:

Nuriko
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6re scorpioneNuriko
5re scorpioneNuriko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
re scorpione


Explanation:
è la statuetta giocattolo del Re Scorpione, un film mi sembra

Nuriko
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
re scorpione


Explanation:
è la statuetta giocattolo del Re Scorpione, un film mi sembra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 19:33:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa la doppia risposta.....

Nuriko
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  101translations: "action figure" è un eufemismo per dire una bambola... per i maschietti!
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giusi Pasi
14 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
51 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Daniela Falessi
13 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Angelo Abruzzese: There are no Barbie Doll Action Figures thank God
3 days18 hrs