KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

happy new year

Italian translation: Felice anno nuovo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Happy New Year
Italian translation:Felice anno nuovo
Entered by: Adriana Esposito

16:31 Jan 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: happy new year
congratulating
Felice anno nuovo
Explanation:
That's it
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11Felice anno nuovo
Adriana Esposito
5 +2Buon AnnoAnn Firenze
5Felice Anno Nuovosmarinella


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Felice anno nuovo


Explanation:
That's it

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido: Buon anno anche a te Adriana......
1 min
  -> Grazie Massimo :), ti auguro altrettanto!

agree  preite
3 mins
  -> Grazie e, a questo punto, buon 2003 a tutti voi!

agree  Angela Monetta
5 mins

agree  Gian
7 mins

agree  Michele Galuppo
11 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
24 mins

agree  Maurizio Foroni
37 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
38 mins

agree  margari
1 hr

agree  agiup001
3 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Buon Anno


Explanation:
or Buon Anno Nuovo

Ann Firenze
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
5 mins

agree  fnp: e buon anno a voi tutti
56 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Felice Anno Nuovo


Explanation:
la risposta era già stata data, solo va scritto tutto con la maiuscola

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48