KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

asset insurance

Italian translation: assicurazione beni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset insurance
Italian translation:assicurazione beni
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

08:46 Jan 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: asset insurance
è un elenco, si dice solo che l'"asset insurance" dipende dall'assicuratore o dal contratto
Paola
assicurazione beni
Explanation:
literally. It's probably ok like this for a list.
Alternatively you could use "assicurazione dei beni"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 08:52:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"assicurazione beni (obbligatoria) a carico del cliente\"

http://www.atcservice.it/new3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 08:58:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Having seen the list, I think assicurazione beni fits in ok.

HTH

Sarah
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7assicurazione beni
Sarah Ponting
5 +2Assicurazione patrimoniale
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3assicurazione del/di capitaleMariacarmela Attisani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
assicurazione beni


Explanation:
literally. It's probably ok like this for a list.
Alternatively you could use "assicurazione dei beni"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 08:52:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"assicurazione beni (obbligatoria) a carico del cliente\"

http://www.atcservice.it/new3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 08:58:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Having seen the list, I think assicurazione beni fits in ok.

HTH

Sarah

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  sabina moscatelli
29 mins
  -> grazie, Sabina

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr
  -> grazie, Marie

agree  preite
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Michele Galuppo
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
5 hrs
  -> grazie, Domenica

agree  Giusi Pasi
16 hrs
  -> grazie, Giusi

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Assicurazione patrimoniale


Explanation:
Assicurazione patrimoniale

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
3 hrs
  -> Thanks! ;o)

agree  Simona Oliva: ciao Diana
2 days3 hrs
  -> Ciao Simo!! Che ci fai qui?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assicurazione del/di capitale


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129