KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

guestbook

Italian translation: libro degli ospiti


14:45 Jan 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: guestbook
Daily.
Emelie
Italian translation:libro degli ospiti
Explanation:

Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7libro degli ospiti
Chiara Santoriello
4 +7registro dei clienti
theangel
5 +1registro dei visitatori
Ornella Grannis
3 +1guestbook
Alessandra Negrini
4libro degli ospiti
cleobella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
libro degli ospiti


Explanation:

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
14 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
14 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Angela Monetta
1 hr

agree  smarinella: anche "registro degli ospiti" va bene
2 hrs

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
3 hrs

agree  Adriana Togliani
11 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro degli ospiti


Explanation:
More context is needed though.
Bye!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
registro dei clienti


Explanation:
(hotel)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 15:11:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in a web page: guestbook

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:15:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

registro degli ospiti, concordo coi colleghi! :0)

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano: o degli ospiti
16 mins
  -> si, mi piace registro degli ospiti :0) grazie Marie

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: ok per registro
20 mins
  -> grazie Domenica

agree  Michele Galuppo
25 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: .... degli ospiti
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  Neli
3 hrs

agree  AndiG
1 day15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro dei visitatori


Explanation:
Guestbook / Registro dei visitatori  - Guestbook / Registro dei visitatori Date/data: By/da: E-Mail: Homepage: 30 Nov, 2002 Bishop lord_bishop2002@yahoo.se -. Message/messaggio ...
http://www.fabrizioviscardi.it/guestbook/awsview.php

Registro dei visitatori  - ... REGISTRO VISITATORI. Firma/consulta il registro dei visitatori. GUEST BOOK, Firma il registro dei visitatori, Leggi i messaggi dei visitatori,
http://www.coirag.org/visitors/guest.php

Registro dei Visitatori  - Guestbook. Se vuoi firmare il libro degli ospiti di Umbria, compila i campi sottostanti... ..oppure leggi il GuestBook. [FrontPage Save Results Component] ...
http://www.umbria.org/assisi/assisi/guestbook.htm

Acetaia Genesini: registro dei visitatori  - GUEST BOOK Opinions and comments about web site www.balsamicvinegar.it. Thanks for visiting our pages we would like to have you in the GUESTBOOK we are keeping. ...
http://www.balsamicvinegar.it/scripts/uk/guestbook1.htm

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guestbook


Explanation:
In molti casi (soprattutto sui siti web) viene lasciato in inglese. Dipende ovviamente dal contesto in cui si trova la parola.
Ciao

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: anch'io lo lascerei in inglese
2 days15 hrs