KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

billiard cue racks

Italian translation: rastrelliera per stecche


23:38 Jan 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: billiard cue racks
accessori da biliardo
didiv
Italian translation:rastrelliera per stecche
Explanation:
Vendo biliardo senza buche Hermelin Milano completo di tre luci 6 stecche e rastrelliera,
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rastrelliera per stecche
Gian
1porta stecche (?)karen_75


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
porta stecche (?)


Explanation:
...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:44:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trovato il rif.

www.billiards4all.com/porta_stecche.php

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rastrelliera per stecche


Explanation:
Vendo biliardo senza buche Hermelin Milano completo di tre luci 6 stecche e rastrelliera,


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Galuppo
12 mins

agree  luskie
3 hrs

agree  Ornella Grannis
7 hrs

agree  Rick Henry
8 hrs