KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

language arts

Italian translation: arti linguistiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:language arts
Italian translation:arti linguistiche
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

20:42 Mar 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: language arts
La frase completa è: Computer software, namely, educational software in the fields of mathematics, general sciences and language arts. Mi chiedo solo se language arts sia: apprendimento della lingua, arti linguistiche (poco probabile) o semplicemnte lingue...
didiv
arti linguistiche
Explanation:
o anche semplicemente: Lingue
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arti linguistiche
Massimo Gaido
2discipline linguisticheGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arti linguistiche


Explanation:
o anche semplicemente: Lingue

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrosalia: si, sono d'accordo.
30 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
discipline linguistiche


Explanation:
Un'alternativa più generale.


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025