KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

*Lamella* sliding roof

Italian translation: tettuccio apribile/scorrevole lamellare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lamella sliding roof
Italian translation:tettuccio apribile/scorrevole lamellare

12:21 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ accessori auto
English term or phrase: *Lamella* sliding roof
tettuccio apribile, accessori auto
Mariella
tetto apribile lamellare
Explanation:
come quello della Mercedes Classe A
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tetto apribile lamellare
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4tettuccio scorrevole lamellare
Gian


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tetto apribile lamellare


Explanation:
come quello della Mercedes Classe A


    Reference: http://www.grauto.it/nuovo/auto/mercedes.htm
    www.repubblica.it/auto/supplemento/ 20010421/18ruga.html
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Galuppo
31 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr

agree  Nadia Ziliani
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
3 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tettuccio scorrevole lamellare


Explanation:
È DI WEBASTO IL TETTO LAMELLARE IN VETRO DELLA NUOVA FIAT STILO


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123