KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

*sump* shield

Italian translation: coppa dell'olio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sump shield
Italian translation:coppa dell'olio

16:28 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: *sump* shield
(accessori auto)
Mariella
coppa dell'olio
Explanation:
Deduco che si tratti di un para-motore da applicare sotto alla coppa...
Selected response from:

skardo
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coppa dell'olio
skardo
3coperchio carterAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coperchio carter


Explanation:
.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coppa dell'olio


Explanation:
Deduco che si tratti di un para-motore da applicare sotto alla coppa...

skardo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
grazie