KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

channel partners

Italian translation: partner di canale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel partners
Italian translation:partner di canale
Entered by: Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi

16:52 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: channel partners
Channel partners such as retailers or sales people that sell competing brands will know about promotions, potential new products coming to market and sales figures.
david bitran
partner di canale
Explanation:
PTC lancia il programma per i partner di canale. Milano 15, febbraio
2001 - PTC - The Product Development Company - ha annunciato ...

... Benvenuti nel sito italiano, News@Cisco, Cisco Systems presenta un nuovo strumento
online per misurare il grado di soddisfazione dei partner di canale. ...
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4partner di canale
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
5Channel PartnerAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Channel Partner


Explanation:
Partner Program: diventa un nostro Channel Partner. SAP Smart Business
Solutions, sempre più agile, più rapido, più accessibile. ...
www.smartbusinessolution.it/interna.asp?sez=109

Also: partner canale (but only a few hits on Google).

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
mi serve il significato
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: mi serve il significato

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partner di canale


Explanation:
PTC lancia il programma per i partner di canale. Milano 15, febbraio
2001 - PTC - The Product Development Company - ha annunciato ...

... Benvenuti nel sito italiano, News@Cisco, Cisco Systems presenta un nuovo strumento
online per misurare il grado di soddisfazione dei partner di canale. ...


    www.ptc.com/italy/company/news/press/ releases/20010215Canale.htm
    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/global/IT/press/cs02/181002_home.shtml
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
5 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
15 hrs

agree  Clara Pomes
17 hrs