KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

government benefit claims

Italian translation: sussidi governativi; sussidi statali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governmemnt benefit claims
Italian translation:sussidi governativi; sussidi statali
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

08:57 Mar 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: government benefit claims
Medical information needed for: healthcare, insurance, government benefit claims.

sussidi governativi?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
sussidi governativi
Explanation:
sì per me sono i sussidi governativi.

Buon lavoro,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sussidi governativi
Carla Trapani
3 +2richieste di sussidi statali
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
richieste di sussidi statali


Explanation:
...

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani: giusto, anche statali :)
3 mins
  -> grazie, Carla :-)

agree  Renata Moro
9 hrs
  -> grazie, Renata

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sussidi governativi


Explanation:
sì per me sono i sussidi governativi.

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr