KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

you set up in User Setup.

Italian translation: v.s.


18:46 Mar 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you set up in User Setup.
To gain rights, user accounts must belong to the groups you set up in User Setup.
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Per poter ottenere i diritti [di accesso], gli account degli utenti devono appartenere ai gruppi che sono stati impostati in User Setup.

"User Setup" è il nome proprio della procedura.
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3v.s.
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
5 +1configurato in Impostazione utenteAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configurato in Impostazione utente


Explanation:
o "impostato in Configurazione utente"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 18:52:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa: configuratI o impostatI...

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.s.


Explanation:
Per poter ottenere i diritti [di accesso], gli account degli utenti devono appartenere ai gruppi che sono stati impostati in User Setup.

"User Setup" è il nome proprio della procedura.

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
9 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 hr

agree  Monica Colman
10 hrs