KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

increasing returns

Italian translation: ricavi crescenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increasing returns
Italian translation:ricavi crescenti
Entered by: Katherine Zei

10:57 Mar 31, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: increasing returns
Increasing Returns
The idea that the more dominant a company becomes, the bigger its future advantage over competitors will be.
david bitran
ricavi crescenti
Explanation:
..perhaps? it would help to see the whole phrase.

HTH
katy
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rendimenti crescenti
Angela Monetta
4 +1ricavi crescenti
Katherine Zei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricavi crescenti


Explanation:
..perhaps? it would help to see the whole phrase.

HTH
katy

Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrosalia
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimenti crescenti


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxangelosc
58 mins