KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

gonna

Italian translation: v. sotto


11:55 Mar 31, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: gonna
i'm gonna feel so right
Bubi
Italy
Italian translation:v. sotto
Explanation:
gonna significa in genere going to.
In questo caso: sto per sentirmi, mi sento, mi sentiro' bene
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2going to
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1v. sotto
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v. sotto


Explanation:
gonna significa in genere going to.
In questo caso: sto per sentirmi, mi sento, mi sentiro' bene

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaL
21 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
going to


Explanation:
Mi sentirò così bene, starò così bene, e varianti. Ma il contesto? CMQ, gonna sta per going to. HTH!

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcindy880
0 min

agree  xxxrosalia: si, sono d'accordo!
6 mins