KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

hard copies

Italian translation: copie cartacee; supporti cartacei; copie su supporti cartacei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard copies
Italian translation:copie cartacee; supporti cartacei; copie su supporti cartacei
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

13:35 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: hard copies
hard copies: original instruments will be delivered as per the buyers

copie cartacee?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Explanation:
di solito manuali
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3supporti cartacei
Massimo Gaido
4 +4
Beatrice T
5documenti stampatixxxcindy880
5Copie stampate
Sabrina Eskelson
4copie su cartaLetizia Alhaique Caioli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4


Explanation:
di solito manuali

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
10 mins

agree  anusca
21 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  emanuelabergia
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copie stampate


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documenti stampati


Explanation:
:)

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 71

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supporti cartacei


Explanation:
Io lo traduco sempre cosi.



Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: anche. Ciao Massimo :-)
38 mins

agree  xxxcindy880
55 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: copie su supporto cartaceo
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copie su carta


Explanation:
un altro modo

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 449