KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

list brooking

Italian translation: analisi di mercato / list broking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:list brooking
Italian translation:analisi di mercato / list broking
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

14:37 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: list brooking
si tratta di una serie di value added services offerti da un'azeinda di marketing. Altre voci sono lettershop service, handling service, database normalization etc. etc.

Grazie
Chiara De Santis
Italy
analisi di mercato / list broking
Explanation:
IL VERO VALORE AGGIUNTO PER I VOSTRI CLIENTI!
Se i Vostri clienti sono società, se fornite servizi di marketing diretto, analisi di mercato o list broking, dovreste diventare rivenditori Harte-Hanks Market Intelligence


http://www.europe.hartehanksmi.com/italian/About/Partners/pa...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5analisi di mercato / list broking
Massimo Gaido
4 +1shouldn't it be
Katherine Zei


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shouldn't it be


Explanation:
I found some hits for list "brooking", but I don't believe that to be correct.

List broking is the creation, tailoring and selling of emailing lists.

Non so come si dice in italiano, però magari questo può aiutarti. HTH.

Ciao!
katy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 14:51:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eccoti degli altri esempi (di \"broking\", not \"brooking\"):

Dudley Jenkins - The UK\'s most established list specialist offering unrivalled list broking and management services and owned business, consumer and niche data products. http://www.djlb.co.uk


Visit the list broking uk website for list broking uk http://www.selftradeinvestments.co.uk

DrugDev123.com | List Broking
... DrugDev123 eMail List Broking Service. ... Email list broking services start from £320.00/$450.00 per thousand emails - this price includes email send. ... http://www.drugdev123.com/listbroking/listbrokingform.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 14:52:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s. sorry if you already knew this and it was just a little typo on your part.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:16:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concordo con Massimo che si lascia l\'inglese.


    Reference: http://www.bbsolutions.co.uk/lists.html
Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: list broking!
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analisi di mercato / list broking


Explanation:
IL VERO VALORE AGGIUNTO PER I VOSTRI CLIENTI!
Se i Vostri clienti sono società, se fornite servizi di marketing diretto, analisi di mercato o list broking, dovreste diventare rivenditori Harte-Hanks Market Intelligence


http://www.europe.hartehanksmi.com/italian/About/Partners/pa...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303