KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Approved Project Plan Works Programme

Italian translation: Programma dei lavori secondo la pianificazione approvata


08:43 Apr 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Approved Project Plan Works Programme
The Consultant shall agree with the Client a comprehensive plan which supports the project objectives, which plan shall be submitted to the Client for approval (and which once approved by the Client, shall be called and hereinafter referred to as the Approved Project Plan Works Programme).

The Approved Project Plan Works Programme will clearly and concisely set out the way in which managing the design, pre-construction and construction activities from inception through to completion will be achieved, and ultimately, will address the following five criteria...

Secondo voi come suona
"Programma Aziendale relativo al Progetto Approvato" o "Programma Operativo relativo al Progetto Approvato"?
L'inglese mi sembra un po' ridondante...
Grazie di nuovo!
Giorgia P
Italian translation:Programma dei lavori secondo la pianificazione approvata
Explanation:
Approved Business Case
Approved Project Charter
Approved Set of Requirements, as required by your IM/IT methodologies
Approved Project Plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:06:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

progetto definitivo, dell’analisi sommaria dei costi, del programma dei lavori redatto dal ...


anche \"Programma attuativo\" secondo ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:10:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con l’obiettivo di illustrare lo stato dei lavori sulla **pianificazione** urbanistica territoriale
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Programma Progettazione Opere Approvato
laura rutigliano
4 +1Programma dei lavori secondo la pianificazione approvata
Gian
2programma operativo del progetto approvatoClara Pomes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
programma operativo del progetto approvato


Explanation:
secondo me va bene la seconda soluzione semplificata da "dal"
cmq ammazza se fanno i difficili.. :P

Clara Pomes
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Programma dei lavori secondo la pianificazione approvata


Explanation:
Approved Business Case
Approved Project Charter
Approved Set of Requirements, as required by your IM/IT methodologies
Approved Project Plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:06:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

progetto definitivo, dell’analisi sommaria dei costi, del programma dei lavori redatto dal ...


anche \"Programma attuativo\" secondo ...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 09:10:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con l’obiettivo di illustrare lo stato dei lavori sulla **pianificazione** urbanistica territoriale

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
12 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programma Progettazione Opere Approvato


Explanation:
Io lavoro per una società ingegneristica e gli ingegneri nel loro "slang" dicono così. Spero sia di aiuto.

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158