KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

adjust personnel to achievement level

Italian translation: organizzazione del personale in funzione del livello di rendimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjust personnel to achievement level
Italian translation:organizzazione del personale in funzione del livello di rendimento
Entered by: Gilda Manara

12:16 Apr 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ job search
English term or phrase: adjust personnel to achievement level
Managing director Personnel
adjust personnel to achievement level
Cristina Giannetti
organizzazione del personale in funzione del livello di rendimento
Explanation:
è un'alternativa un po' più libera - giusto perchè mi sembra "suoni" un pochino meglio

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organizzazione del personale in funzione del livello di rendimento
Gilda Manara
4Adeguare il personale al livello di rendimento
Domenica Grangiotti
1adattare i dipendenti al livello di rendimentoAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
adattare i dipendenti al livello di rendimento


Explanation:
parola per parola...

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adeguare il personale al livello di rendimento


Explanation:
Adeguamento del personale al ...

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizzazione del personale in funzione del livello di rendimento


Explanation:
è un'alternativa un po' più libera - giusto perchè mi sembra "suoni" un pochino meglio

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
3 hrs