KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

card holder

Italian translation: titolare della carta di credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card holder
Italian translation:titolare della carta di credito
Entered by: Yuliyana Radoulova

09:54 Apr 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: card holder
credit card holder
Yuliyana Radoulova
titolare della carta di credito
Explanation:
1260 hits on Google
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2titolare della carta di creditoAndreina Baiano
5intestatario/possessore
Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
3possessore della carta di creditoxxxcindy880
1possessore della carta di creditoCristinaL


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intestatario/possessore


Explanation:
operative Al fine della corretta programmazione dei flussi di cassa dipartimentali,
il singolo intestatario della carta dovrà presentare ...
www.math.unifi.it/amminmath/gest

Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 183

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
possessore della carta di credito


Explanation:
Magari con un po' di contesto si capirebbe meglio, comunque holder è quello che detiene e quindi possiede la carta, ovvero il titolare della carta di credito.

Cristina

CristinaL
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possessore della carta di credito


Explanation:
:)

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 71

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
titolare della carta di credito


Explanation:
1260 hits on Google

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
36 mins

agree  gmel117608
14 hrs