KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

answer print

Italian translation: copia campione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:answer print
Italian translation:copia campione
Entered by: Monica Colman

10:02 May 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ film production
English term or phrase: answer print
Si parla di riprese cinematografiche, montaggio, ecc.
Al termine di una produzione cinematografica, il laboratorio presenta l' 'answer print'. Qualcuno sa aiutarmi con il termine esatto? Grazie mille.
Monica Colman
Italy
copia campione
Explanation:
Secondo il dizionario cinematografico (vedi sito del link in calce).
Definizione in inglese:
The answer print, or first trial print, is the first print made from edited picture and sound track, incorporating fades, dissolves and other effects.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Laura sei un mito!!Il link mi sarà utilissimo anche per altre cose!Grazie mille, davvero!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5copia campione
Laura Gentili
4provino
orietta l'abbate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provino


Explanation:
Un filmato che puo' ancora essere soggetto a montaggio, dipende da quando ricorre questo termine (prima/dopo fase di editing, distribuione etc.)
Auguri

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copia campione


Explanation:
Secondo il dizionario cinematografico (vedi sito del link in calce).
Definizione in inglese:
The answer print, or first trial print, is the first print made from edited picture and sound track, incorporating fades, dissolves and other effects.


    Reference: http://www.cinematografo.it/ultimepercat.asp?cod=23/01/20011...
Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4975
Grading comment
Laura sei un mito!!Il link mi sarà utilissimo anche per altre cose!Grazie mille, davvero!