KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

seats for pipes

Italian translation: sedi/alloggiamenti per tubazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seats for pipes
Italian translation:sedi/alloggiamenti per tubazioni
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

13:41 May 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: seats for pipes
accessori per tubi
didiv
sedi/alloggiamenti per tubazioni
Explanation:
Ciao Verdiana,

mi sembra che il senso è quello, ma forse c'è forse un termine più specifico in italiano.
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Supporti (selle) per tubiAndiG
1 +2sedi/alloggiamenti per tubazioni
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sedi/alloggiamenti per tubazioni


Explanation:
Ciao Verdiana,

mi sembra che il senso è quello, ma forse c'è forse un termine più specifico in italiano.

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
18 hrs
  -> grazie, Giuseppe

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day5 hrs
  -> grazie, Mario

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supporti (selle) per tubi


Explanation:
di solito i "tubi" vengono poggiati nelle "selle"... normalmente, peró, sella in inglese é saddle...

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75