KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

labor relation

Italian translation: rapporti con il personale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labor relation
Italian translation:rapporti con il personale
Entered by: Rosetta Fontana

13:46 May 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: labor relation
Legal services, namely labor relation, employment, immigration, patent agent and industrial property consultation.
didiv
rapporti con il personale
Explanation:
penso voglia intendere questo
ciao rosetta
Selected response from:

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
penso anche io che in questo contesto sia la soluzione migliore! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7relazioni industriali/sindacali
Marco Oberto
5rapporti con il personale
Rosetta Fontana
4relazioni lavoratori - direzionemanducci


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
relazioni industriali/sindacali


Explanation:
.

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
15 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
1 hr

agree  Sudha Mundhra Binani
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

agree  manducci: although relatively few workers are unionised these days
8 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: basta relazioni industriali
1 day5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relazioni lavoratori - direzione


Explanation:
Not necessarily unionised workers - relatively few workers are unionised in these times of "flexible" working and minimal employment rights/protection.


    Reference: http://economie.unife.it/docenti/pini/mrp/volume_2002/Pini_2...
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rapporti con il personale


Explanation:
penso voglia intendere questo
ciao rosetta

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
penso anche io che in questo contesto sia la soluzione migliore! Grazie!