KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

regulatory compliance

Italian translation: conformità normativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory compliance
Italian translation:conformità normativa
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

12:49 May 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: regulatory compliance
XXX Announces Latest Version of YYY!
YYY reduces the time and costs associated with regulatory compliance.
YYY is an electronic batch record and a material tracking solution.
Claudia Mattaliano
conformità normativa
Explanation:
A guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 12:57:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forse ci ho azzeccato :)

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=regula...
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per il suggerimento!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adempimrnti coi requisiti di legge
Pasquale Capo
1 +3conformità normativaAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conformità normativa


Explanation:
A guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 12:57:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forse ci ho azzeccato :)

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=regula...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=%22conformit%C3%A0+normativa%2...
Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Grazie per il suggerimento!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  virgotra
0 min
  -> grazie!

agree  didiv
37 mins
  -> grazie Verdiana

agree  Marie Scarano
50 mins
  -> grazie Marie

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adempimrnti coi requisiti di legge


Explanation:
in my humble opinion to comply is "adempiere agli obblighi imposti dalla legge", vedi te. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: associati ai requisiti di legge;)))))
1 day2 hrs