KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

consistency (in questo contesto)

Italian translation: omogeneità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consistency (in questo contesto)
Italian translation:omogeneità
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:02 May 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: consistency (in questo contesto)
XXX's software provides our customers with the flexibility, speed and control they need to respond to complex and changing production demands. It helps them to achieve excellent production quality and consistency, and brings the real benefits enjoyed by batch manufacturers to a much wider range of industries.
Claudia Mattaliano
omogeneità
Explanation:
uniformità
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Ho optato per uniformità. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15omogeneità
sabina moscatelli
5 +6eccellente qualità e costanza di produzione
anusca
5consistencysusina
5veridicità
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
omogeneità


Explanation:
uniformità

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
Ho optato per uniformità. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Simoncini
4 mins

agree  Valentina Pecchiar: (credo riferito a uniformità di prodotto nonostante le innovazioni rese necessarie dai cambiamenti produttivi
4 mins

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL: si
10 mins

agree  xxxIno66
11 mins

agree  Jordane Boury
19 mins

agree  Marie Scarano: uniformità piace anche a me
25 mins

agree  Mirelluk
26 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr

agree  martini
1 hr

agree  Kimmy
1 hr

agree  Massimo Gaido
1 hr

agree  Gian: uniformità
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
4 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
8 hrs

agree  Teodoro Lovallo
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veridicità


Explanation:
veridicità

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
eccellente qualità e costanza di produzione


Explanation:
la qualità non deve essere solo eccellente ma anche costante per soddisfare i clienti

vedi siti:
tappi di sughero di alta qualità per vini pregiati Mureddu sugheri applica un rigoroso
controllo di qualità per garantire la alta qualità costante dei suoi ...
Descrizione: Produces cork stoppers for still and sparkling wines made from natural cork as well as from composite...
Categoria: Business > Food and Related Products > Beverages > Wine
www.mureddusugheri.com/ - 4k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Sangalli srl - Dal 1876, la qualità costante nel tempo
SANGALLI vi dà la possibilità di "sfogliare" il suo catalogo on line
e di effettuare ricerche. Seguendo il collegamento CATALOGO ...
www.sangalli.it/catalo2.htm - 5k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
2 mins

agree  Daniela Bilancetti
8 mins

agree  Mucca Pazza
47 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  verbis: qualità e continuità (oppure)
3 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consistency


Explanation:
continuous level of performance or quality; unchangeability; depndability

susina
Native speaker of: English